Is Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Kettle style chips offer a pronounced, crunchy texture with a bright, spicy green chili flavor and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with sandwiches, or served with dips at gatherings. Customer feedback notes bold heat and hearty crunch, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning and some broken pieces.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle style chips offer a pronounced, crunchy texture with a bright, spicy green chili flavor and mild tang. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with sandwiches, or served with dips at gatherings. Customer feedback notes bold heat and hearty crunch, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning and some broken pieces.
Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, POTATOES, AVOCADO OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


