Is Boulder Canyon Red Wine Vinegar Hand Made Style Chips Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Sucrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Balsamic Vinegar, Beet Powder (Colour), Natural Flavour
Check Boulder Canyon Red Wine Vinegar Hand Made Style Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Red Wine Vinegar Hand Made Style Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Thin & Crispy Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips
Pompeian Vinegar Organic Red Wine Unfiltered - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Boulder Canyon Red Wine Vinegar Hand Made Style Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


