Is Boulder Canyon Red Wine Vinegar Hand Made Style Chips Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- sucrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Sucrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Balsamic Vinegar, Beet Powder (Colour), Natural Flavour
Check Boulder Canyon Red Wine Vinegar Hand Made Style Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Red Wine Vinegar Hand Made Style Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Thin & Crispy Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips
Pompeian Vinegar Organic Red Wine Unfiltered - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Boulder Canyon Red Wine Vinegar Hand Made Style Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


