This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Boulder Canyon Wavy Cheddar Sour Cream Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Whey, Salt, Onion Powder, Sour Cream [cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin E (to Protect Flavor)], Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Powder, Paprika Extract (for Color), Sodium Phosphate. Contains Milk.

Check Boulder Canyon Wavy Cheddar Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Boulder Canyon Wavy Cheddar Sour Cream | Spoonful