Is BOULDER, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, ISLAND COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • organic cream

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check BOULDER, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, ISLAND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping