Is BOULDER, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, ISLAND COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check BOULDER, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, ISLAND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOULDER, ORGANIC ICE CREAM, ISLAND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


