Is Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey proteinblend

whey proteinblend

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich nutty flavor with a dense, chewy texture; often enjoyed as a quick snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or packed in lunchboxes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and portability, while some report variable firmness and occasional crumbliness. Twelve 49g portions sold in a countertop display for retail settings and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts(29%),BrownRiceSyrup,Whey ProteinBlend,GrapeJuice,Sesame Seeds,Water,TapiocaStarch,VanillaExtract,SeaSalt,RosemaryExtract,CalciumCarbonate,Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAussie HealthCampbellsNature MartWoolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep