Is Bounce Fresh Linen Dryer Sheets 240 ea Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- fatty acids
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made with: Polyester Sheet (Polyethylene Terephthalate), Cationic Softener (Dialkylester Dimethyl Ammonium Methosulfate), Softening Agent (Fatty Acids, C16-18 and C18-Unsatd), Process Aid (Bentonite), Fragrances.
Check Bounce Fresh Linen Dryer Sheets 240 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Fresh Linen Dryer Sheets 240 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box
Bob Evans® Farm-Fresh Goodness™ Ham Steaks 32 oz. Box
Bounce Fabric Softener Sheets Free & Gentle 120CT
Bounce Dryer Sheets Outdoor Fresh Scent 34CT
Where to buy
Bounce Fresh Linen Dryer Sheets 240 ea Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


