Is Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey proteinblend

whey proteinblend

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich nutty flavor with a dense, chewy texture; often enjoyed as a quick snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or packed in lunchboxes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and portability, while some report variable firmness and occasional crumbliness. Twelve 49g portions sold in a countertop display for retail settings and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts(29%),BrownRiceSyrup,Whey ProteinBlend,GrapeJuice,Sesame Seeds,Water,TapiocaStarch,VanillaExtract,SeaSalt,RosemaryExtract,CalciumCarbonate,Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAussie HealthCampbellsNature MartWoolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep