Is Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g Lactose Free?

Description
Rich nutty flavor with a dense, chewy texture; often enjoyed as a quick snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or packed in lunchboxes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and portability, while some report variable firmness and occasional crumbliness. Twelve 49g portions sold in a countertop display for retail settings and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey proteinblend
whey proteinblend
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich nutty flavor with a dense, chewy texture; often enjoyed as a quick snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or packed in lunchboxes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and portability, while some report variable firmness and occasional crumbliness. Twelve 49g portions sold in a countertop display for retail settings and convenience.
Ingredients
Peanuts(29%),BrownRiceSyrup,Whey ProteinBlend,GrapeJuice,Sesame Seeds,Water,TapiocaStarch,VanillaExtract,SeaSalt,RosemaryExtract,CalciumCarbonate,Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Bounce Gluten Free Peanut Energy Protein Ball | 49g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


