Is Bounce Natural Energy Ball Maple Pecan 42g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • br><br>milk
  • whey protein crisps
  • whey protein

br><br>milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut and Seed Blend (40%) (Sunflower Seeds, Kernels, Cashews, Pecans 6%, Almonds, Flaxseed), Brown Rice Syrup, Whey Protein, Inulin (Dietary Fibre), Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein, Tapioca Starch), Maple Syrup (2%), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract.<br><br>Milk, Tree Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Pecans.

Check Bounce Natural Energy Ball Maple Pecan 42g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bounce Natural Energy Ball Maple Pecan 42g is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go