Is Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Salted Caramel 35G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • strong>whey</strong> protein concentrate
  • from <strong>milk</strong
  • strong>whey</strong> protein isolate
  • strong>whey</strong> protein crispies

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<strong>Almonds</strong> (26%), <strong>Cashews</strong> (18%), Brown Rice Syrup, <strong>Whey</strong> Protein Crispies (from <strong>Milk</strong>) (<strong>Whey</strong> Protein Isolate (from <strong>Milk</strong>), <strong>Whey</strong> Protein Concentrate (from <strong>Milk</strong>), Tapioca Starch, Anti-Caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (8%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, <strong>Whey</strong> Protein Isolate (from <strong>Milk</strong>) (6%), <strong>Whey</strong> Protein Concentrate (from Milk) (5%), Chicory Fibre, Date Syrup, Rice Bran, Rice Protein, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Sea Salt (<1%), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant: Natural Mixed Tocopherols

Check Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Salted Caramel 35G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Salted Caramel 35G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go