Is Bounce Peanut Protein Ball Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (29%), brown rice syrup, whey protein blend (milk), grape juice, sesame seeds, water, tapioca starch, vanilla extract, sea salt, rosemary extract, mineral salt (calcium carbonate), sunflower lecithin. Contains milk, peanut, sesame. May contain cashew, almond, macadamia, soy, egg.

Check Bounce Peanut Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go