Is Bounce Peanut Protein Ball Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (29%), brown rice syrup, whey protein blend (milk), grape juice, sesame seeds, water, tapioca starch, vanilla extract, sea salt, rosemary extract, mineral salt (calcium carbonate), sunflower lecithin. Contains milk, peanut, sesame. May contain cashew, almond, macadamia, soy, egg.

Check Bounce Peanut Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go