Is Bounce Peanut Protein Ball Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (29%), brown rice syrup, whey protein blend (milk), grape juice, sesame seeds, water, tapioca starch, vanilla extract, sea salt, rosemary extract, mineral salt (calcium carbonate), sunflower lecithin. Contains milk, peanut, sesame. May contain cashew, almond, macadamia, soy, egg.
Check Bounce Peanut Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Peanut Protein Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


