Is Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Cacao Mint -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protien isolate
- whey protein blend
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Fruitrim (R), Brown Rice Syrup, Fruit Juice, Cacao Nibs, Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protien Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Rice Bran, Cocoa Powder (Dutch Alkalized), Oats, Pea Protein, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Peppermint Oil, Contains: Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Contains:
Check Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Cacao Mint -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Cacao Mint -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Cacao Mint -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


