Is Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk, tree nuts
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Cashews, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Coconut, Rice Bran, Whey Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Lemon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Sesame Seeds, Contains: Milk And Tree Nuts (Cashew, Coconut), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Contains:
Check Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


