Is Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Agave Syrup, Cashews, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Coconut, Rice Bran, Whey Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Lemon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Sesame Seeds, Contains: Milk And Tree Nuts (Cashew, Coconut), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Contains:

Check Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast