Is Boundless Nuts & Seeds Orange, Ginger & Maple Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecan nuts
- pecans nuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pecans Nuts, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Maple Syrup (11.2%), Ginger (1.2%), Salt, Orange Peel Powder (0.7%). Contains Pecan Nuts, Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Peanuts, And Sesame Seeds.
Check Boundless Nuts & Seeds Orange, Ginger & Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boundless Nuts & Seeds Orange, Ginger & Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSpicySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingGarnishing


