Is Bounty Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono stearate
- glycerol
- glyceryl
mono stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (21%), Glucose Syrup, Coco Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Coco, Emulsifiers (Glyceryl, Mono Stearate, Soya Lecithin), Lactose, Milk Fat, Whey Powder, Glycerol, Salt, Vanilla.
Check Bounty Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


