Is Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream 9%, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Flakes, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Natural Flavours, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Stabilisers, Raising Agent
Check Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


