Is Bounty Coconut Milk Chocolate Bar Duo 57g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, Whey Permeate (MILK), Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E471), MILK Fat, Humectant (Glycerol), Palm Fat, Salt.MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.Suitable For Vegetarians.
Check Bounty Coconut Milk Chocolate Bar Duo 57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Coconut Milk Chocolate Bar Duo 57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


