Is Bounty Couverture chocolate made with coconut cubes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Cubes (coconut, Gluten-free Wheat Starch, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Almond Paste (9%), Dried Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Flavouring. Cocoa Solids. May Contain Milk And Other Nuts. May Contain Milk And Other Nuts. This Product Is Made To A Vegan Recipe But As It Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Milk It Is Not Suitable For People With A Milk Allergy.
Check Bounty Couverture chocolate made with coconut cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Couverture chocolate made with coconut cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Bounty Couverture chocolate made with coconut cubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


