Is Bounty Crispy rolls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, WHEAT Flour, Skimmed MILK Powder, Lactose (MILK), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Desiccated Coconut, MILK Fat, Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E476), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Palm Fat, Salt. (May Contain: HAZELNUTS).
Check Bounty Crispy rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Crispy rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


