Is Bounty Hyperton Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (27%) [sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, whey powder (milk), butterfat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring], milk protein, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), desiccated coconut (8%), wheat flour, palm fat, flavouring
Check Bounty Hyperton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Hyperton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
About this product
Sweet Or Snack · Bar


