Is Bounty Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- skimmed milk
- whey permeate
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed milk (20%), sugar, cream (from milk), glucose syrup, water, coconut (5.5%) (desiccated coconut, coconut milk powder), cocoa butter, coconut fat, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, palm fat, sweetened condensed skimmed milk, coconut biscuits (1.8%) (sugar, coconut flakes (25%), wheat starch, wheat flour, milk protein, raising agent (sodium carbonates)), milk fat, lactose, whey permeate (from milk), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, E471), natural flavouring, stabilisers (E410, E412), sodium caseinate (from milk). (May contain: almonds, hazelnuts, peanuts).
Check Bounty Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


