Is BOUNTY® Milk 2 x 28.5g (57g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- e471
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Lactose, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check BOUNTY® Milk 2 x 28.5g (57g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOUNTY® Milk 2 x 28.5g (57g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
BOUNTY® Milk 2 x 28.5g (57g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


