Is Bounty minis Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- e471
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,desiccated Coconut , Glucose,syrup,cicoa Butter,cocoa Mass,skimmed Milk Powder,emulsifier (Soya Lecithin ,E471), Lactose,milk Fat,whey Powder,humectant (Glycerol), Salt,natural Vanilla Extract ,Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14%Minimum
Check Bounty minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


