Is Bounty minis Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,desiccated Coconut , Glucose,syrup,cicoa Butter,cocoa Mass,skimmed Milk Powder,emulsifier (Soya Lecithin ,E471), Lactose,milk Fat,whey Powder,humectant (Glycerol), Salt,natural Vanilla Extract ,Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14%Minimum
Check Bounty minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


