Is Bounty Snack Size Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 754% sugars / sucres 20 g cholesterol/cholesterol 05
- glycerol
- glyceryl monostearate
- calories 200 % daily value % valeur quotidienne fat/lipides 10 g saturated/satures 8 g trans/trans 0 g protein/proteines 2 g 13% carbohydrate/glucides 24 g % daily value % dv/% vq % valeur quotidienne fibre / fibres 1 g 40% sodium 40potassium 1004% 20% calcium 302% 3% 2% iron/fer 0
754% sugars / sucres 20 g cholesterol/cholesterol 05
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% BEST BEFORE/M Nutrition Facts Valeur nutritive Per 4 pieces (40 g) pour 4 morceaux (40 g) Calories 200 % Daily Value* % valeur quotidienne* Fat/Lipides 10 g Saturated/saturés 8 g + Trans/trans 0 g Protein/Protéines 2 g 13% Carbohydrate/Glucides 24 g % Daily Value* % DV*/% VQ* % valeur quotidienne* Fibre / Fibres 1 g 40% Sodium 40 mg Potassium 100 mg 4% 20% Calcium 30 mg 2% 3% 2% Iron/Fer 0.75 mg 4% Sugars / Sucres 20 g Cholesterol/Cholestérol 0 mg *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot / *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup aw/ Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Coconut, Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Glyceryl monostearate, Modified palm oil, Glycerol, Soy lecithin, Salt, Sulphites. Ingrédients : Sucres (sucre, sirop de glucose), Noix de coco, Substances laitières modifiées, Beurre de cacao, Pâte de cacao, Monostearate de glycéryle, Huile de palme modifiée, Glycerol, Lécithine de soja, Sel, Sulfites. VWJOH פסחוב
Check Bounty Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


