Is Bourbo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFINED WHEAT FLOUR (MAIDA), SUGAR (30%), EDIBLE VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), COCOA SOLDS (1.8%). MILK SOLIDS. MAIZE STARCH, RAISING AGENTS [INS 503 (ii), INS 500 (ii)], EMULSIFIER (INS 322), IODISED SAL NATURE IDENTICAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES (CHOCOLATE, VANILLA), NATURAL COLOUR (INS 150a, INS 150d). CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAINS SULPHITE & NUTS.
Check Bourbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


