Is Bourbo Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REFINED WHEAT FLOUR (MAIDA), SUGAR (30%), EDIBLE VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), COCOA SOLDS (1.8%). MILK SOLIDS. MAIZE STARCH, RAISING AGENTS [INS 503 (ii), INS 500 (ii)], EMULSIFIER (INS 322), IODISED SAL NATURE IDENTICAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES (CHOCOLATE, VANILLA), NATURAL COLOUR (INS 150a, INS 150d). CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAINS SULPHITE & NUTS.

Check Bourbo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking