Is BOURBON BAR-B-Q SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, BOURBON, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (5% ACIDITY), WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), RICE WINE VINEGAR (10% ACIDITY), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER.

Check BOURBON BAR-B-Q SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep