Is Bourbon Barrel Aged Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BOURBON BARREL AGED PEPPERS (AGED PEPPERS, BOURBON), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT.
Check Bourbon Barrel Aged Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Barrel Aged Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Barely A Texture
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSpicy Condiment


