Is Bourbon Caramels Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Bourbon Whiskey with other natural flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla Extract, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor [processed with alkali], Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla), Sea Salt.

Check Bourbon Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyRichVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go