Is Bourbon Choco & Coffee Biscuits Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Shortening, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Powder, Wheat Germ, Cocoa Powder, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Malt Extract, Glucose, Salt, Cacao Mass, Whey Powder, Coffee, Emulsifier (soy), Annatto, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soybean. Made In A Facility That Uses Egg.
Check Bourbon Choco & Coffee Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Choco & Coffee Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


