Is Bourbon, Choco Liere Bourbon Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil,rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Corn Oil, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Whole Wheat Flour, Cacao Mass, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Wheat Germ, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Em

Check Bourbon, Choco Liere Bourbon Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee