Is Bourbon, Choco Liere Bourbon Cookie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil,rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Corn Oil, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Whole Wheat Flour, Cacao Mass, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Wheat Germ, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Em

Check Bourbon, Choco Liere Bourbon Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee