Is Bourbon Creams Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Salt, Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Rainforest Alliance Certified: Palm Oil from more at ra.org

Check Bourbon Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaMalty
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping