Is Bourbon Creams Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat glucose syrup
  • wheat dextrose
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

fortified wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, anti-caking agent (calcium carbonate), iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, palm oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, wheat glucose syrup and/or maize glucose syrup, wheat dextrose, wheat starch, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), salt, flavouring.

Check Bourbon Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee