Is Bourbon Madagascar Vanilla Beans (Approximately 100 beans) - Gourmet, Prime, Grade A1 - 3 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pouch has 45-55 beans
pouch has 45-55 beans
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Vanilla Beans Are Packed In Vacuum Sealed Pouches And Sold By Weight, The Bean Counts In These Pouches Can Vary Depending On The Size Of The Beans, As A General Rule, A 1/4 Lb, Pouch Has 23-27 Beans A 1/2 Lb, Pouch Has 45-55 Beans And A 1 Lb, Pouch Has 90-110 Vanilla Beans, If You Require A Specific Bean Count We Recommend You Choose One Of Our Specific Bean Count Options (3, 5, 10, 12, 25 And 50 Beans)
Check Bourbon Madagascar Vanilla Beans (Approximately 100 beans) - Gourmet, Prime, Grade A1 - 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Madagascar Vanilla Beans (Approximately 100 beans) - Gourmet, Prime, Grade A1 - 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
POMEGRANATE VANILLA FLAVORED CASHEWS MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEANS, POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE GLAZED MIX, POMEGRANATE VANILLA
Nielsen Massey Madagascar Bourbon Pure Vanilla Bean Paste
Watkins Pure Vanilla Extract with Madagascar Vanilla Beans 2oz
Madagascar Bourbon Pure Vanilla Extract
Where to buy
Bourbon Madagascar Vanilla Beans (Approximately 100 beans) - Gourmet, Prime, Grade A1 - 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


