Is BOURBON PECAN PEANUT BUTTER, LITE CRUNCH Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- dry roasted unsalted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED UNSALTED PEANUTS, PECANS, PEANUT OIL, BOURBON ALCOHOL, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT
Check BOURBON PECAN PEANUT BUTTER, LITE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON PECAN PEANUT BUTTER, LITE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


