Is BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER SHEET PAN SEASONING MIX, BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- bourbon whiskey & natural flavor
- calcium silicate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED. BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA), SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CALCIUM SILICATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), CITRIC ACID, BOURBON WHISKEY & NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE).
Check BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER SHEET PAN SEASONING MIX, BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER SHEET PAN SEASONING MIX, BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Wright Brand Garlic & Black Pepper Natural Casing Smoked Sausage With Premium Pork & Beef
All Purpose Seasoning Garlic And Onion + Black Pepper And Sea Salt
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


