No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is BOURBON STEAK TENDER BEEF IN A TANGY BOURBON SAUCE WITH CHIPOTLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS FIT MENU ROBUST, SATISFYING MEALS, BOURBON STEAK Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Roasted Seasoned Prime Rib Beef Steak And Modified Food Starch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Seasoning (Turbinado Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Flavor), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives), Sweet Potatoes, Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper, Potatoes, Brown Sugar, Cream, Onion, Tomato Paste, Beef Stock, Salted Bourbon (Bourbon, Salt), Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Beef Base (Beef Broth (Contains Natural Flavor), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cornstarch), Cornstarch, Butter, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper, Extract), Fruit Juice (Color), Spic

Check BOURBON STEAK TENDER BEEF IN A TANGY BOURBON SAUCE WITH CHIPOTLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS FIT MENU ROBUST, SATISFYING MEALS, BOURBON STEAK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BOURBON STEAK TENDER BEEF IN A TANGY BOURBON SAUCE WITH CHIPOTLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS FIT MENU ROBUST, SATISFYING MEALS, BOURBON STEAK is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? BOURBON STEAK TENDER BEEF IN A TANGY BOURBON SAUCE WITH CHIPOTLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS FIT MENU ROBUST, SATISFYING MEALS, BOURBON STEAK | Spoonful