Is BOURBON TRUFFLE CIGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL SHORTENING, BUTTER OIL (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check BOURBON TRUFFLE CIGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON TRUFFLE CIGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
About this product
Candy · Bar


