Is Bourbon Vanilla Bean Gelato, 1 pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Gelato Base (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Stabilizer {Dextrose, Guar Gum, Rice Starch}), Madagascar Bourbon Pure Vanilla Bean Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth {Natural Thickener}), Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Bourbon Vanilla Bean Gelato, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Vanilla Bean Gelato, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bourbon Vanilla Bean Gelato, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


