Is BOURBON VANILLA GELATO, BOURBON VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, SKIM MILK, BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA BOURBON, SEEDS.
Check BOURBON VANILLA GELATO, BOURBON VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON VANILLA GELATO, BOURBON VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


