Is BOURBON VANILLA POUND CAKE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, BOURBON VANILLA POUND CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM CASEINATE*, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check BOURBON VANILLA POUND CAKE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, BOURBON VANILLA POUND CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON VANILLA POUND CAKE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, BOURBON VANILLA POUND CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
BOURBON VANILLA POUND CAKE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, BOURBON VANILLA POUND CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


