Is Bourbon Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate cream filled cookies
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate cream filled cookies
Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugar, Palm oil, Cocoa powder, Skimmed milk powder, Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sodium stearoyl lactate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Soya lecithin, Sodium bicarbonate, Salt, Caramel, Artificial flavours
Check Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


