Is Bourn vita Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Extract 51% (Barley, Wheat), Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Caramel (150C), Liquid Glucose, Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Vitamins, Emulsifiers, Raising Agent (500(Ii)), Minerals, Contains Permitted Natural Colour Edible (150C), Added Flavour (Artificial (Vanilla) Flavouring Substances), Allergen Information: Contains Wheat, Milk, Barley, Sulphites, Storage Conditions: Store In A Cool, Hygienic And Dry Place, 12 Months From Packaging Instructions For Use: Rad 2-Heaped Teaspoons (20 G",), Bournvita To A Cun Of Closo
Check Bourn vita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourn vita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Powder


